Home > Celebrities > Satish Kaushik

SATISH KAUSHIK

Also Known As : Satish Kumar Kaushik
Place of Birth : Mohindergarh, Haryana
Date of Birth : 13 April 1956
Artiste Rating AVG. RATING

Total 0 Rating

0

Satish Kaushik Filmography

To report an error on this page, please fill out the form with the details below. Your details will be reviewed and the error, if verified, wil be rectified and you will be notfied.

Artist Name Page URL Error Details

Satish Kaushik PROFILE

Satish Kuashik started his acting career in the early 80's, and one of his most popular roles includes that of a comedian in Shekhar Kapur's Mr. India, which he also co-produced, besides being an assistant director on. He followed this with a long and a successful career in Bollywood as a director, actor and writer. Besides acting in numerous movies including Daddy, Jaane Bhi Do Yaaro, Mr. and Mrs. Khiladi to name a few, he also directed a couple of successful movies including Mujhe Kutch Kehna Hai and Tere Naam.

Satish Kaushik TRIVIA

No Trivia for this artiste.

SATISH KAUSHIK COMMENTS

Like This Page

Satish Kaushik Fans

No fans.